Railcar Tonnage

Month2018 Cars2018 Tonnage2019 Cars2019 Tonnage
January16714,257.07
35428,682.73
February28823,981.3741231,905.51
March38333,275.2725621,611.96
April26823,401.4924620,923.81
May27322,519.56937,766.16
June25722,155.6116515,317.81
July17715,145.9125023,210.17
August38131,262.1729927,134.39
September35728,066.2620819,193.01
October30124,920.0016815,556.63
November28122,399.9316215,183.08
December59450,979.4329328,808.85
Total3,727312,364.072,906255,294.11